What's On

This Week’s Highlights

Wagner: Götterdämmerung (00)

Thursday, October 1st, 12:00 pm

Wagner: Götterdämmerung (00)

Channel 75

Channel 75

Levine; Eaglen, Andersen, Halfvarson, Held, Radvanovsky, Palmer

Rebroadcast:
Saturday, October 3rd, 6:00 pm

Rabbi Brad Hirschfiel & Fr. Alonzo Cox Special

Thursday, October 1st, 1:00 pm

Rabbi Brad Hirschfiel & Fr. Alonzo Cox Special

Channel 129

Channel 129

You’ve heard Rabbi Brad Hirschfield regularly on the Busted Halo Show with Father Dave Dwyer. Now you can hear Rabbi Brad as he teams up with Star Trek loving priest Father Alonzo Cox who is the Diocese of Brooklyn’s coordinator of the African American Apostolate and Ministry to African-American Catholics! They’ll discuss social change and cultural pluralism and celebrate diverse backgrounds and perspectives while offering a way forward toward the Promised Land of common ground. It’s a Catholic Channel Special with Father Alonzo Cox and Rabbi Brad Hirschfield.

Rebroadcast:
Friday, October 2nd, 4:00 am
Saturday, October 3rd, 8:00 am

IndyCar® Series

Thursday, October 1st, 2:25 pm

IndyCar® Series

Channel

Channel 205

IndyCar® Series

Town Hall: Rob Halford

Thursday, October 1st, 4:00 pm

Town Hall: Rob Halford

Channel 106

Channel 106

Mark Goodman sits down with heavy metal icon Rob Halford to discuss the personal and professional struggles he’s experienced throughout his career, his exploits with Judas Priest, plus Rob takes questions from our virtual audience of SiriusXM subscribers

Rebroadcast:
Saturday, October 3rd, 2:00 pm
Sunday, October 4th, 3:00 am
Sunday, October 4th, 7:00 pm
Wednesday, October 7th, 7:00 pm

Iceberg Music

Thursday, October 1st, 4:00 pm

Iceberg Music

Channel 758

Channel 758

Iceberg Music

Rebroadcast:
Thursday, October 1st, 10:00 pm
Friday, October 2nd, 12:00 am
Friday, October 2nd, 7:00 am
Friday, October 2nd, 12:00 pm
Friday, October 2nd, 7:00 pm
Saturday, October 3rd, 4:00 am
Saturday, October 3rd, 10:00 am
Saturday, October 3rd, 4:00 pm
Saturday, October 3rd, 10:00 pm
Sunday, October 4th, 12:00 am
Sunday, October 4th, 6:00 am
Sunday, October 4th, 11:00 am
Sunday, October 4th, 6:00 pm
Sunday, October 4th, 11:00 pm
Monday, October 5th, 12:00 am
Monday, October 5th, 12:00 pm
Monday, October 5th, 5:30 pm
Monday, October 5th, 8:30 pm
Monday, October 5th, 10:30 pm
Tuesday, October 6th, 12:00 am
Tuesday, October 6th, 12:00 pm
Wednesday, October 7th, 12:00 am
Wednesday, October 7th, 12:00 pm

Gounod: Faust (58)

Thursday, October 1st, 6:00 pm

Gounod: Faust (58)

Channel 75

Channel 75

Morel; Gedda, Güden, Hines, Merrill, Roggero

Rebroadcast:
Sunday, October 4th, 6:00 am

Mac Davis: The Elvis Collection

Thursday, October 1st, 7:00 pm

Mac Davis: The Elvis Collection

Channel 19

Channel 19

SiriusXM

Rebroadcast:
Friday, October 2nd, 10:00 pm
Saturday, October 3rd, 12:00 pm

The News with Shepard Smith

Thursday, October 1st, 7:00 pm

The News with Shepard Smith

Channel 112

Channel 112

CNBC’s nightly newscast providing deep, non-partisan coverage and perspective on the day’s most important stories.

Rebroadcast:
Friday, October 2nd, 12:00 am
Friday, October 2nd, 7:00 pm
Monday, October 5th, 7:00 pm
Tuesday, October 6th, 12:00 am
Tuesday, October 6th, 7:00 pm
Wednesday, October 7th, 12:00 am
Wednesday, October 7th, 7:00 pm

NBA Finals Tonight

Thursday, October 1st, 7:00 pm

NBA Finals Tonight

Channel 207

Channel 86

It's the Heat and Lakers going at it for the NBA title! Join NBA Radio as we keep you up to date with all the latest news and interviews from the Finals! Hear non-stop coverage of the Orlando bubble as we continue the countdown to a new champion!

Rebroadcast:
Friday, October 2nd, 4:00 am
Saturday, October 3rd, 4:00 pm
Saturday, October 3rd, 7:00 pm
Sunday, October 4th, 1:00 am
Monday, October 5th, 7:00 pm
Tuesday, October 6th, 4:00 am
Wednesday, October 7th, 7:00 pm

International Bluegrass Music Awards

Thursday, October 1st, 8:00 pm

International Bluegrass Music Awards

Channel 62

Channel 62

2020 IBMA Awards

Rebroadcast:
Thursday, October 1st, 10:00 pm
Saturday, October 3rd, 12:00 pm

Elvis Radio Town Hall with Priscilla Presley, Mac Davis, Jerry Schilling, and Peter Guralnick

Thursday, October 1st, 8:00 pm

Elvis Radio Town Hall with Priscilla Presley, Mac Davis, Jerry Schilling, and Peter Guralnick

Channel 19

Channel 19

Elvis Radio Town Hall with Priscilla Presley, Mac Davis, Jerry Schilling, and Peter Guralnick.

Rebroadcast:
Friday, October 2nd, 9:00 pm
Saturday, October 3rd, 3:00 pm

Escenarios Epicos

Thursday, October 1st, 8:00 pm

Escenarios Epicos

Channel 768

Channel 768

Escenarios Epicos: Enanitos Verdes

Rebroadcast:
Saturday, October 3rd, 3:00 pm

The Furious 5 Double Up!

Thursday, October 1st, 9:00 pm

The Furious 5 Double Up!

Channel 43

Channel 43

Legendary producer, DJ Premier shares 10 of his favourite songs from his hometown of Houston, TX!

Rebroadcast:
Friday, October 2nd, 6:00 am
Saturday, October 3rd, 1:00 am
Saturday, October 3rd, 10:00 am
Saturday, October 3rd, 7:00 pm
Sunday, October 4th, 3:00 am
Sunday, October 4th, 1:00 pm
Sunday, October 4th, 11:00 pm

My Fab Four

Thursday, October 1st, 9:00 pm

My Fab Four

Channel 19

Channel 19

"The Molen Brothers" from 7/7/1953

Rebroadcast:
Friday, October 2nd, 8:00 pm
Saturday, October 3rd, 9:00 am
Saturday, October 3rd, 7:00 pm

Bellini: I Puritani (07)

Thursday, October 1st, 9:00 pm

Bellini: I Puritani (07)

Channel 75

Channel 75

Summers; Netrebko, Cutler, Vassallo, Relyea

Rebroadcast:
Saturday, October 3rd, 6:00 am

An Hour with Mac Davis Backstage During Elvis Week 2015

Thursday, October 1st, 9:00 pm

An Hour with Mac Davis Backstage During Elvis Week 2015

Channel 19

Channel 19

An Hour with Mac Davis Backstage During Elvis Week 2015.

Rebroadcast:
Friday, October 2nd, 8:00 pm
Saturday, October 3rd, 9:00 am
Saturday, October 3rd, 7:00 pm

Novena to the Mother of God for the Nation

Thursday, October 1st, 9:30 pm

Novena to the Mother of God for the Nation

Channel 130

Channel 130

SiriusXM

Rebroadcast:
Monday, October 5th, 9:30 pm
Tuesday, October 6th, 9:30 pm
Wednesday, October 7th, 9:30 pm

Noel Gallagher Guest DJ

Thursday, October 1st, 10:00 pm

Noel Gallagher Guest DJ

Channel 34

Channel 34

Celebrate the 25th anniversary of Oasis’ seminal album, What’s The Story (Morning Glory) with a Guest DJ from Noel Gallagher. Hear songs and stories from the making of their legendary sophomore release, plus other artists that inspired their sound.

Rebroadcast:
Friday, October 2nd, 12:00 pm
Friday, October 2nd, 7:00 pm
Saturday, October 3rd, 10:00 am
Saturday, October 3rd, 9:00 pm
Sunday, October 4th, 2:00 pm

Broken Record Podcast

Thursday, October 1st, 11:00 pm

Broken Record Podcast

Channel 31

Channel 31

Rick Rubin & Malcom Gladwell

Rebroadcast:
Friday, October 2nd, 7:00 am

Massenet: Thaïs (08)

Friday, October 2nd, 12:00 am

Massenet: Thaïs (08)

Channel 75

Channel 75

López-Cobos; Fleming, Hampson, Schade

Rebroadcast:
Sunday, October 4th, 9:00 am

You, Me and BB

Friday, October 2nd, 3:00 am

You, Me and BB

Channel 74

Channel 74

Direct from the audio archives in the Hall of Records in downtown Bluesville, it's You, Me and BB! This was the BB King co-hosted show from the early days of the channel. Hear BB himself reflect on his life, career and music.

Way Too Early

Friday, October 2nd, 5:00 am

Way Too Early

Channel 118

Channel 118

One-stop shop for everything you need to know to start your day.

Rebroadcast:
Monday, October 5th, 5:00 am
Tuesday, October 6th, 5:00 am
Wednesday, October 7th, 5:00 am

Saint-Saëns: Samson et Dalila (58)

Friday, October 2nd, 6:00 am

Saint-Saëns: Samson et Dalila (58)

Channel 75

Channel 75

Cleva; Del Monaco, Stevens, Singher

Rebroadcast:
Sunday, October 4th, 6:00 pm

Verdi: I Lombardi (94)

Friday, October 2nd, 9:00 am

Verdi: I Lombardi (94)

Channel 75

Channel 75

Levine; Flanigan, Pavarotti, Beccaria, Plishka

Tchaikovsky: The Queen of Spades (95)

Friday, October 2nd, 12:00 pm

Tchaikovsky: The Queen of Spades (95)

Channel 75

Channel 75

Gergiev; Grigorian, Guleghina, Rysanek, Hvorostovsky, Svendén, Putilin

Instructor Kellen's Guided Workout

Friday, October 2nd, 1:00 pm

Instructor Kellen's Guided Workout

Channel 4

Channel 4

Join Senior SoulCycle Instructor Kellen as he guides you through a 45 minute workout set to some of his favourite songs.

Rebroadcast:
Monday, October 5th, 10:00 am
Wednesday, October 7th, 5:00 pm

A Character of Quiet with Simone Dinnerstein

Friday, October 2nd, 2:00 pm

A Character of Quiet with Simone Dinnerstein

Channel 76

Channel 76

Simone Dinnerstein, Glass & Schubert

Guest DJ: Pedro Fernández

Friday, October 2nd, 2:00 pm

Guest DJ: Pedro Fernández

Channel 761

Channel 761

Latin Grammy winner and iconic mariachi singer and actor, Pedro Fernandez takes you on a musical journey across Mexico in celebration of Hispanic Heritage Month. Pedro Fernandez hosts a show presenting chart topper songs and his new single “Cómo Te Extraño, Mi Amor”.

Rebroadcast:
Saturday, October 3rd, 6:00 pm
Sunday, October 4th, 11:00 am

Action Bronson's Takeover

Friday, October 2nd, 3:00 pm

Action Bronson's Takeover

Channel 4

Channel 4

Besides writing and releasing a new album in quarantine, rapper Action Bronson has also adopted a healthier lifestyle resulting in a 110 lb weight loss! Hear him talk about his weight-loss journey as he plays the music that kept him motivated, plus songs off his new album “Only For Dolphins”.

Rebroadcast:
Friday, October 2nd, 6:00 pm
Saturday, October 3rd, 10:00 am
Saturday, October 3rd, 5:00 pm
Sunday, October 4th, 1:00 pm

Donizetti: Lucia di Lammermoor (82)

Friday, October 2nd, 3:00 pm

Donizetti: Lucia di Lammermoor (82)

Channel 75

Channel 75

Bonynge; Sutherland, Kraus, Elvira, Morris

Rebroadcast:
Saturday, October 3rd, 3:00 pm

Roots Of Reggaeton

Friday, October 2nd, 3:00 pm

Roots Of Reggaeton

Channel 765

Channel 765

SiriusXM presents “Roots of Reggaeton,” a new series that reflects on the genre the shaped the urban movement. This is a firsthand look at stories from the past and present of your favourite reggaeton artist. Listen to the artist speak about their inspirations, start in the music industry and where they see the movement going in the future.

Rebroadcast:
Saturday, October 3rd, 12:00 pm
Sunday, October 4th, 7:00 pm

Guest DJ: Pedro Fernández

Friday, October 2nd, 6:00 pm

Guest DJ: Pedro Fernández

Channel 764

Channel 764

We continue the sweet sounds of Latino pride with Latin Grammy winner, Pedro Fernandez. Listen as the iconic mariachi singer and actor takes you on a musical journey across his beloved Mexico and presents new single, “Cómo Te extraño, Mi Amor”. All in celebration of Hispanic Heritage Month.

Rebroadcast:
Saturday, October 3rd, 12:00 pm
Sunday, October 4th, 4:00 pm

Box to Row

Friday, October 2nd, 7:00 pm

Box to Row

Channel 84

Channel 84

Join Donal Ware for Box to Row, a weekly special on HBCU college sports and programs across the country.

Corey Taylor Live

Friday, October 2nd, 8:00 pm

Corey Taylor Live

Channel 37

Channel 37

Corey Taylor Live

Rebroadcast:
Saturday, October 3rd, 12:00 pm
Saturday, October 3rd, 6:00 pm
Sunday, October 4th, 9:00 am
Sunday, October 4th, 3:00 pm

“The Devil All The Time” Radio Special

Friday, October 2nd, 8:00 pm

“The Devil All The Time” Radio Special

Channel 60

Channel 60

Antonio Campos, writer and director of the new Netflix film “The Devil All The Time,” co-hosts an exclusive one-hour special with producer and music supervisor Randall Poster and musician and featured actor Pokey LaFarge, discussing the movie’s themes of religion and violence in rural post-war Knockemstiff, Ohio, and featuring vintage ‘60s country music from the soundtrack and two new recordings from LaFarge.

Rebroadcast:
Saturday, October 3rd, 8:00 am
Saturday, October 3rd, 5:00 pm
Sunday, October 4th, 12:00 pm
Sunday, October 4th, 9:00 pm

A Love Supreme: Ruth Bader Ginsburg on Opera

Friday, October 2nd, 9:00 pm

A Love Supreme: Ruth Bader Ginsburg on Opera

Channel 75

Channel 75

From the Supreme Court, a rare opportunity for the Justice to tell us about her lifelong love and passion for opera and share some of her stand-out memories of great performances, along with some of her favourite arias.

Rebroadcast:
Saturday, October 3rd, 9:00 am

Britten: Peter Grimes (98)

Saturday, October 3rd, 12:00 am

Britten: Peter Grimes (98)

Channel 75

Channel 75

Atherton; Langridge, Racette, Opie, Christin, Blythe

SiriusXM Town Hall with the Cast of "The Boys in the Band"

Saturday, October 3rd, 6:00 am

SiriusXM Town Hall with the Cast of "The Boys in the Band"

Channel 109

Channel 109

Andrew Rannells, Matt Bomer, Zachary Quinto, Jim Parsons, and director Joe Mantello sitdown for an exclusive SXM virtual TH, with Jess Cagle.

Rebroadcast:
Saturday, October 3rd, 10:00 am
Saturday, October 3rd, 2:00 pm
Saturday, October 3rd, 7:00 pm
Saturday, October 3rd, 11:00 pm
Sunday, October 4th, 4:00 am
Sunday, October 4th, 8:00 am
Sunday, October 4th, 2:00 pm
Sunday, October 4th, 5:00 pm
Sunday, October 4th, 8:00 pm

J Star - Global Mix Weekends

Saturday, October 3rd, 12:00 pm

J Star - Global Mix Weekends

Channel 13

Channel 13

@djjstar - Global Mix Weekend

Rebroadcast:
Sunday, October 4th, 12:00 pm

Handel: Giulio Cesare (07)

Saturday, October 3rd, 12:00 pm

Handel: Giulio Cesare (07)

Channel 75

Channel 75

Bicket; Daniels, Swenson, Coote, Bardon, Zazzo

Rebroadcast:
Sunday, October 4th, 9:00 pm

The Dave Portnoy Show

Saturday, October 3rd, 2:00 pm

The Dave Portnoy Show

Channel 85

Channel 85

Dave Portnoy and Chicago Eddie talk the inner workings of Barstool, while refelecting back oin the company history with guests that everyboyd knows and loves.

Rebroadcast:
Saturday, October 3rd, 8:00 pm
Sunday, October 4th, 6:00 am

American Voices

Saturday, October 3rd, 6:00 pm

American Voices

Channel 118

Channel 118

The biggest political stories of the week

Rebroadcast:
Sunday, October 4th, 6:00 pm

Deniece Williams Takeover on the Groove!

Sunday, October 4th, 12:00 pm

Deniece Williams Takeover on the Groove!

Channel 50

Channel 50

Four time Grammy winner Deniece Williams takes over the Groove on Sunday at noon eastern talking about her career past and present. She tells the story behind her tracks like “Free” “Let’s Hear It For The Boy” “Too Much Too Little Too Late” It’s Gonna Take A Miracle” and her new contemporary R&B track “When You Love Somebody”.

Verdi: Otello (67)

Sunday, October 4th, 12:00 pm

Verdi: Otello (67)

Channel 75

Channel 75

Mehta; McCracken, Caballé, Gobbi, Lorenzi

Puccini: Madama Butterfly (76)

Sunday, October 4th, 3:00 pm

Puccini: Madama Butterfly (76)

Channel 75

Channel 75

Woitach; Zylis-Gara, Alexander, Casei, Uppman, Castel

First Ladies

Sunday, October 4th, 10:00 pm

First Ladies

Channel 116

Channel 116

The six-part docuseries narrated by Golden Globe-winning actress Robin Wright, profiles Michelle Obama, Jackie Kennedy, Nancy Reagan, Eleanor Roosevelt, Lady Bird Johnson, and Hillary Rodham Clinton.

Rebroadcast:
Monday, October 5th, 1:00 am

Escenarios Epicos

Monday, October 5th, 12:00 pm

Escenarios Epicos

Channel 768

Channel 768

Marciano & Felipe from Los Enanitos Verdes travel back and take us on tour to their favourite performances and shows they have done in their four decades of pure rock en español!

Linkin Park Radio

Monday, October 5th, 12:00 pm

Linkin Park Radio

Channel 41

Channel 41

Celebrate Hybrid Theory 20th Anniversary Edition with a limited engagement channel, Linkin Park Radio. Hear stories behind the song, demos, remixes, and live tracks. Linkin Park Radio will feature music from the band's entire career, solo music and other artist hand-picked by Mike Shinoda, Joe Hahn, Dave Farrell and Brad Delson.

Rebroadcast:
Tuesday, October 6th, 12:00 am
Wednesday, October 7th, 12:00 am

SiriusXM Monday Night Preview

Monday, October 5th, 7:00 pm

SiriusXM Monday Night Preview

Channel 88

Channel 88

SiriusXM Monday Night Preview

SiriusXM Blitz w Brett Favre & Bruce Murray

Tuesday, October 6th, 11:00 am

SiriusXM Blitz w Brett Favre & Bruce Murray

Channel 88

Channel 88

Brett Favre & Bruce Murray look back on the past week of Football in the NFL and begin to look ahead to the new matchups coming up in a few days.

Rebroadcast:
Tuesday, October 6th, 7:00 pm
Tuesday, October 6th, 11:00 pm
Wednesday, October 7th, 6:00 am

Instructor Cher's Guided Workout

Tuesday, October 6th, 1:00 pm

Instructor Cher's Guided Workout

Channel 4

Channel 4

Join Senior SoulCycle Instructor Cher as she guides you through a 45 minute workout set to some of her favourite songs.

The Walkout

Wednesday, October 7th, 5:00 pm

The Walkout

Channel 156

Channel 156

World Series champions Carlos Correa and Lance McCullers share their passion for MMA by providing an inside look into the mind of the athletes while discussing the hottest topics from around the world of combat sports and giving their top picks for every fight.

Debate Night in America

Wednesday, October 7th, 7:00 pm

Debate Night in America

Channel 116

Channel 116

Counting down to the Vice Presidential Debate of 2020. Anderson Cooper and Erin Burnett anchor with a panel of CNN experts.

Rebroadcast:
Wednesday, October 7th, 11:00 pm

First Presidential Debate

Wednesday, October 7th, 9:00 pm

First Presidential Debate

Channel 116

Channel 116

President Donald Trump and former Vice President Joe Biden face off in the first Presidential Debate of 2020, live from Case Western Reserve University in Cleveland, Ohio.

There are currently no events scheduled.
There are currently no events scheduled.

Thursday, October 1

Game Time
Away Team
Home Team
Away
Home
National
12:08 PM ETCincinnati RedsAtlanta BravesSIRI Internet 846XM Internet 846XM Internet 846SIRI 209 (Internet 841)XM 89 (Internet 841)XM 89 (Internet 841)
2:08 PM ETMiami MarlinsChicago CubsSIRI Internet 854XM Internet 854XM Internet 854SIRI 216 (Internet 844)XM 183 (Internet 844)XM 183 (Internet 844)SIRI 81 (Internet 81)XM 81 (Internet 81)XM 81 (Internet 81)
3:10 PM ETChicago White SoxOakland AthleticsSIRI Internet 845XM Internet 845XM Internet 845SIRI 209 (Internet 859)XM 89 (Internet 859)XM 89 (Internet 859)SIRI 80 (Internet 80)XM 80 (Internet 80)XM 80 (Internet 80)
7:08 PM ETSt. Louis CardinalsSan Diego PadresSIRI Internet 865XM Internet 865XM Internet 865SIRI 218 (Internet 862)XM 185 (Internet 862)XM 185 (Internet 862)SIRI 80 (Internet 80)XM 80 (Internet 80)XM 80 (Internet 80)
10:08 PM ETMilwaukee BrewersLos Angeles DodgersSIRI 209 (Internet 855)XM 89 (Internet 855)XM 89 (Internet 855)SIRI 219 (Internet 853)XM 184 (Internet 853)XM 184 (Internet 853)SIRI 80 (Internet 80)XM 80 (Internet 80)XM 80 (Internet 80)
There are currently no events scheduled.

Friday, October 2

Game Time
Away Team
Home Team
Away
Home
National
9:00 PM ETMiami HeatLos Angeles LakersSIRI 105 (Internet 895)XM 212 (Internet 895)XM 212 (Internet 895)SIRI 207 (Internet 893)XM 86 (Internet 893)XM 86 (Internet 893)SIRI 80 (Internet 80)XM 80 (Internet 80)XM 80 (Internet 80)

Sunday, October 4

Game Time
Away Team
Home Team
Away
Home
National
7:30 PM ETLos Angeles LakersMiami HeatSIRI 105 (Internet 893)XM 212 (Internet 893)XM 212 (Internet 893)SIRI 207 (Internet 895)XM 86 (Internet 895)XM 86 (Internet 895)SIRI 80 (Internet 80)XM 80 (Internet 80)XM 80 (Internet 80)

Thursday, October 1

Game Time
Away Team
Home Team
Away
Home
National
8:20 PM ETDenver BroncosNew York JetsSIRI 81 (Internet 809)XM 226 (Internet 809)XM 226 (Internet 809)SIRI 83 (Internet 824)XM 225 (Internet 824)XM 225 (Internet 824)SIRI 88 (Internet 88)XM 88 (Internet 88)XM 88 (Internet 88)

Sunday, October 4

Game Time
Away Team
Home Team
Away
Home
National
1:00 PM ET Arizona CardinalsCarolina PanthersSIRI Internet 800XM 386 (Internet 800)XM 386 (Internet 800)SIRI Internet 804XM 228 (Internet 804)XM 228 (Internet 804)
1:00 PM ETIndianapolis ColtsChicago BearsSIRI Internet 813XM 387 (Internet 813)XM 387 (Internet 813)SIRI Internet 805XM 229 (Internet 805)XM 229 (Internet 805)
1:00 PM ETJacksonville JaguarsCincinnati BengalsSIRI Internet 814XM 388 (Internet 814)XM 388 (Internet 814)SIRI Internet 806XM 230 (Internet 806)XM 230 (Internet 806)
1:00 PM ETCleveland BrownsDallas CowboysSIRI Internet 807XM 384 (Internet 807)XM 384 (Internet 807)SIRI 83 (Internet 808)XM 225 (Internet 808)XM 225 (Internet 808)
1:00 PM ETNew Orleans SaintsDetroit LionsSIRI Internet 822XM 389 (Internet 822)XM 389 (Internet 822)SIRI Internet 810XM 231 (Internet 810)XM 231 (Internet 810)
1:00 PM ETMinnesota VikingsHouston TexansSIRI Internet 820XM 383 (Internet 820)XM 383 (Internet 820)SIRI Internet 812XM 227 (Internet 812)XM 227 (Internet 812)
1:00 PM ETSeattle SeahawksMiami DolphinsSIRI Internet 828XM 390 (Internet 828)XM 390 (Internet 828)SIRI Internet 819XM 232 (Internet 819)XM 232 (Internet 819)
1:00 PM ETLos Angeles ChargersTampa Bay BuccaneersSIRI Internet 817XM 385 (Internet 817)XM 385 (Internet 817)SIRI 81 (Internet 829)XM 226 (Internet 829)XM 226 (Internet 829)
1:00 PM ETBaltimore RavensWashington Football TeamSIRI Internet 802XM 392 (Internet 802)XM 392 (Internet 802)SIRI Internet 831XM 234 (Internet 831)XM 234 (Internet 831)
4:05 PM ETNew York GiantsLos Angeles RamsSIRI Internet 823XM 384 (Internet 823)XM 384 (Internet 823)SIRI 83 (Internet 818)XM 225 (Internet 818)XM 225 (Internet 818)
4:25 PM ETNew England PatriotsKansas City ChiefsSIRI Internet 821XM 385 (Internet 821)XM 385 (Internet 821)SIRI 81 (Internet 815)XM 226 (Internet 815)XM 226 (Internet 815)
4:25 PM ETBuffalo BillsLas Vegas RaidersSIRI Internet 803XM 383 (Internet 803)XM 383 (Internet 803)SIRI Internet 816XM 227 (Internet 816)XM 227 (Internet 816)
8:20 PM ETPhiladelphia EaglesSan Francisco 49ersSIRI 81 (Internet 825)XM 226 (Internet 825)XM 226 (Internet 825)SIRI 83 (Internet 827)XM 225 (Internet 827)XM 225 (Internet 827)SIRI 88 (Internet 88)XM 88 (Internet 88)XM 88 (Internet 88)

Monday, October 5

Game Time
Away Team
Home Team
Away
Home
National
8:15 PM ETAtlanta FalconsGreen Bay PackersSIRI 81 (Internet 801)XM 226 (Internet 801)XM 226 (Internet 801)SIRI 83 (Internet 811)XM 225 (Internet 811)XM 225 (Internet 811)SIRI 88 (Internet 88)XM 88 (Internet 88)XM 88 (Internet 88)

October

Race Time
Series
Race
Venue
Channel
Saturday, October 3
1:00 PM ET
Camping World Truck SeriesTalladega 250Talladega SuperspeedwaySIRI 90 (Internet 90)XM 90 (Internet 90)XM 90 (Internet 90)
Saturday, October 3
4:30 PM ET
Nationwide SeriesAg-Pro 300Talladega SuperspeedwaySIRI 90 (Internet 90)XM 90 (Internet 90)XM 90 (Internet 90)
Sunday, October 4
2:00 PM ET
Sprint Cup SeriesYellaWood 500Talladega SuperspeedwaySIRI 90 (Internet 90)XM 90 (Internet 90)XM 90 (Internet 90)
Saturday, October 10
3:30 PM ET
Nationwide SeriesDrive for the Cure 250 presented by Blue Cross Blue Shield of North CarolinaCharlotte Motor Speedway Road CourseSIRI 90 (Internet 90)XM 90 (Internet 90)XM 90 (Internet 90)
Sunday, October 11
2:30 PM ET
Sprint Cup SeriesBank of America ROVAL 400Charlotte Motor Speedway Road CourseSIRI 90 (Internet 90)XM 90 (Internet 90)XM 90 (Internet 90)
Friday, October 16
7:00 PM ET
Camping World Truck SeriesNASCAR Gander RV & Outdoors Truck Series Race at Kansas-3Kansas SpeedwaySIRI 90 (Internet 90)XM 90 (Internet 90)XM 90 (Internet 90)
Saturday, October 17
3:00 PM ET
Nationwide SeriesKansas Lottery 300Kansas SpeedwaySIRI 90 (Internet 90)XM 90 (Internet 90)XM 90 (Internet 90)
Sunday, October 18
2:30 PM ET
Sprint Cup SeriesHolywood Casino 400Kansas SpeedwaySIRI 90 (Internet 90)XM 90 (Internet 90)XM 90 (Internet 90)
Saturday, October 24
4:30 PM ET
Nationwide SeriesO'Reilly Auto Parts 300Texas Motor SpeedwaySIRI 90 (Internet 90)XM 90 (Internet 90)XM 90 (Internet 90)
Sunday, October 25
3:30 PM ET
Sprint Cup SeriesTexas 500Texas Motor SpeedwaySIRI 90 (Internet 90)XM 90 (Internet 90)XM 90 (Internet 90)
Friday, October 30
8:00 PM ET
Camping World Truck SeriesNASCAR Gander RV & Outdoors Truck Series Race at MartinsvilleMartinsville SpeedwaySIRI 90 (Internet 90)XM 90 (Internet 90)XM 90 (Internet 90)
Saturday, October 31
3:30 PM ET
Nationwide SeriesNASCAR XFINITY Series Race at MartinsvilleMartinsville SpeedwaySIRI 90 (Internet 90)XM 90 (Internet 90)XM 90 (Internet 90)

November

Race Time
Series
Race
Venue
Channel
Sunday, November 1
2:00 PM ET
Sprint Cup SeriesXfinity 500Martinsville SpeedwaySIRI 90 (Internet 90)XM 90 (Internet 90)XM 90 (Internet 90)
Friday, November 6
8:00 PM ET
Camping World Truck SeriesLucas Oil 150Phoenix RacewaySIRI 90 (Internet 90)XM 90 (Internet 90)XM 90 (Internet 90)
Saturday, November 7
3:00 PM ET
Nationwide SeriesDesert Diamond Casino West Valley 200Phoenix RacewaySIRI 90 (Internet 90)XM 90 (Internet 90)XM 90 (Internet 90)
Sunday, November 8
3:00 PM ET
Sprint Cup SeriesNASCAR Cup Series ChampionshipPhoenix RacewaySIRI 90 (Internet 90)XM 90 (Internet 90)XM 90 (Internet 90)

October

Date
Event
Venue
Channel
Thursday, October 1
1:00 PM ET
Sanderson Farms ChampionshipCountry Club of JacksonSIRI 208 (Internet 92)XM 92 (Internet 92)
Friday, October 2
1:00 PM ET
Sanderson Farms ChampionshipCountry Club of JacksonSIRI 208 (Internet 92)XM 92 (Internet 92)
Saturday, October 3
2:00 PM ET
Sanderson Farms ChampionshipCountry Club of JacksonSIRI 208 (Internet 92)XM 92 (Internet 92)
Sunday, October 4
2:00 PM ET
Sanderson Farms ChampionshipCountry Club of JacksonSIRI 208 (Internet 92)XM 92 (Internet 92)

Always On

TOM PETTY
Tom Petty Radio
HOWARD STERN
Howard 100
CHRISTOPHER RUSSO
Mad Dog Sports Radio
ARLENE BYNON
Canada Talks

Wherever you go, SiriusXM is there with you, complete with 100% commercial-free music, artist-dedicated channels, and exclusive content you can’t get anywhere else.


Listen Everywhere

Wherever you are, so is SiriusXM. Listen to us in your vehicle, at home, and on your mobile device.

Sign Up and Listen Today

View Plans