Music Highlights

Featured Music Hosts

STEVEN VAN ZANDT
Underground Garage
MARTHA QUINN
80s on 8
PETE WENTZ
SiriusXM Hits 1
RANDY BACHMAN
CBC Radio One

Subscribers have access to commercial-free music, artist-dedicated channels, the best in talk, entertainment and comedy programming, and the most comprehensive sports coverage available, 24/7.

Discover more of What's On.


Latest Music News

This Week’s Music Highlights

Lithium's Guest DJ with Tom Morello

Wednesday, October 17th, 9:00 am

Lithium's Guest DJ with Tom Morello

Channel 34

Channel 34

Former Rage Against The Machine and Audioslave guitarist, Tom Morello, takes over Lithium to play his favourite 90’s alternative and grunge. Plus, he’ll share music from his new solo album, The Atlas Underground.

Rebroadcast:
Thursday, October 18th, 4:00 pm

Grey Rizzy

Wednesday, October 17th, 11:00 am

Grey Rizzy

Channel 44

Channel 44

Grey Rizzy in addition to covering overnights on Shade 45, he is spinning Hip-Hop Hits afternoons right here and getting you familiar with trends driving the culture, in-depth interviews, and updating YOU on what's moving the needle.

Rebroadcast:
Thursday, October 18th, 11:00 am
Friday, October 19th, 11:00 am
Monday, October 22nd, 11:00 am
Tuesday, October 23rd, 11:00 am

My Favourite 45s with Jeff Bridges

Wednesday, October 17th, 11:00 am

My Favourite 45s with Jeff Bridges

Channel 6

Channel 6

Jeff Bridges plays his 60s favorites.

Rebroadcast:
Friday, October 19th, 11:00 pm
Saturday, October 20th, 10:00 am
Sunday, October 21st, 4:00 pm

Ann Wilson from Heart Guest DJ

Wednesday, October 17th, 3:00 pm

Ann Wilson from Heart Guest DJ

Channel 8

Channel 8

Ann will pick her top 8 “Power Ballads” from the decade!

Rebroadcast:
Wednesday, October 17th, 6:00 pm
Thursday, October 18th, 1:00 am
Thursday, October 18th, 12:00 pm
Friday, October 19th, 11:00 am
Saturday, October 20th, 10:00 am
Saturday, October 20th, 10:00 pm

Sasha - Last Night On Earth

Wednesday, October 17th, 7:00 pm

Sasha - Last Night On Earth

Channel 730

Channel 730

Sasha pres. Last Night On Earth

Amsterdam Dance Event

Thursday, October 18th, 12:00 pm

Amsterdam Dance Event

Channel 51

Channel 51

Join Geronimo, Rida and Ben Harvey as they bring you live coverage and exclusive interviews from the 23rd annual Amsterdam Dance Event in The Netherlands!

Rebroadcast:
Friday, October 19th, 12:00 pm
Saturday, October 20th, 2:00 pm

My Personal Velvet with Danielle Taylor

Friday, October 19th, 5:00 pm

My Personal Velvet with Danielle Taylor

Channel 304

Channel 304

My Personal Velvet with Danielle Taylor

Rebroadcast:
Friday, October 19th, 8:00 pm
Saturday, October 20th, 1:00 pm
Saturday, October 20th, 6:00 pm
Saturday, October 20th, 11:00 pm
Sunday, October 21st, 12:00 pm
Sunday, October 21st, 4:00 pm
Sunday, October 21st, 10:00 pm

Green Room Mix

Friday, October 19th, 8:00 pm

Green Room Mix

Channel 52

Channel 52

Green Room Mix

Hozier Spectrum Session

Friday, October 19th, 8:00 pm

Hozier Spectrum Session

Channel 28

Channel 28

Hozier performs songs from his new EP, Nina Cried Power, and interviews with the Spectrum’s Jenny Eliscu.

Rebroadcast:
Saturday, October 20th, 10:00 am
Saturday, October 20th, 6:00 pm
Sunday, October 21st, 8:00 pm

Akira Akira & Hikeii - Good Enuff Radio

Friday, October 19th, 9:00 pm

Akira Akira & Hikeii - Good Enuff Radio

Channel 52

Channel 52

Akira Akira & Hikeii pres. Good Enuff Radio

Rebroadcast:
Saturday, October 20th, 10:00 pm

Meg Griffin on Tom Petty Radio

Saturday, October 20th, 9:00 am

Meg Griffin on Tom Petty Radio

Channel 31

Channel 31

A bona-fide radio legend and one of a handful of DJs celebrated in the Rock and Roll Hall Of Fame and Museum, "Megless" actually went to school to be a veterinarian, but after getting a gig at a college radio station, she was hooked. 30 years in radio later, we can see her instincts were spot on.

Grant Random On Lithium

Saturday, October 20th, 9:00 am

Grant Random On Lithium

Channel 34

Channel 34

Idiot.

Rebroadcast:
Sunday, October 21st, 9:00 am

Mark Felsot Live from Gainesville, FL

Saturday, October 20th, 2:00 pm

Mark Felsot Live from Gainesville, FL

Channel 31

Channel 31

Mark Felsot Live from Gainesville, FL

Rebroadcast:
Saturday, October 20th, 6:00 pm

Tradin' Paint

Sunday, October 21st, 12:00 am

Tradin' Paint

Channel 730

Channel 730

Legendary fuel man, Danny "Chocolate" Myers and veteran broadcasters take on all comers as they discuss all of today's current NASCAR topics.

Florian Picasso - The Guernica Project

Sunday, October 21st, 5:00 pm

Florian Picasso - The Guernica Project

Channel 730

Channel 730

Florian Picasso pres. The Guernica Project